Among Our Family & Friends

 

Arkansas:   Toni McCook

Bolingreen:  Lucy Langford

Laurel Baye:  Sara Jones 

Medical Center:  Cammie McCook

On Going:
Carolyn Anderson, John Bowdre, Marvin Brown, Ann Bruner, Doe DuPree, Ruth Dykes, Mary Farriba, Dianna Glymph, Betty Horton, Juanita Krysalka, Judd McCurdy, Linda McCurdy, Marcia Powers, Jim Schaaf (Beverly's husband), Evelyn Singleton, Kathryn Underwood, Mary Willingham, Ruth Wise, Bill & Teddi Wohlford

Extended Family & Friends: 

Margaret Arnett (Whitney Wells Arnett's mother-in-law), Barbara Barnes (Renee Bennett's friend), Carlton Barron (Carla Wallace's father), Briar (Cathy Hartman's cousin), Cheryl Bruner, Steve Bruner, Sandra Bunn (Gerald Carper's friend), Kathie Burton (Joy Jones' niece), Callie Cheer (Joy Jones' great niece), Dan Dahl (cousin of Lyn Hicks), Nancy Daniels (Lyn Hicks' mother), Bobbie Edge (Renee Bennett's friend), Herbert Farmer (Paul Lewis' uncle), Carlton Fisher (Sonya Dant's father), Gage Fountain (Ellie Browne's friend), Bluford Garrett and Monty Garrett (Betty Horton's brothers), Jeffrey Glymph (Dianna Glymph's grandson), Chad Griffis (Donnie Griffis' father), Kelsey Hall (Jean Keene's great niece), Barrett Kammerer (Martha Tidwell's great granddaughter), Tyler Knight (Lyn Hicks grandchildren's cousin), Steve Krysalka, Jr., Tressie Manderson (Sharon Galyean's mother), Rachel McBride, Winnie Grace Poole (Jean Trotter's aunt), Robbie Wynens (Alisa Rehberg's cousin)

Stewardship Record

Sunday, November 10, 2013

 

Weekly Offering
Needed:    
$14,308.96

Received:   $10,800.19

Offering Needed  YTD:   $643,903.20

Offering Received YTD:  $553,141.70

 

 Designated Received:

   Flowers:  $120.00

   Loaves and Fishes:  $60.00

   Youth Fundraisers:  $70.00

 

 

 

 

Save & Close

Bible Study Report   

Save & Close

Members:  146
Visitors:  5
In Stitches:  2
Towers:  8
Total:  161
Contacts:  15

Serving this Week

October 20, 2013

Teller: Bill Elliott
Prayer: Tim Trotter
Upper SS Greeters:  Volunteers
Lower SS Greeter: Jeff Browne
Visitor Registration Desk:
  Martha Meadows, Ruth Murphy
Extended Session: Nursery Workers
Sunday Shepherds: Mandy Curlee, Dianne Fuller
Deacon of the Week:  Tim Trotter